Maritime Exchange Team

  • Leadership
  • Staff
Officers

John Reynolds

Chairman

Atlantic Logistics, Inc.

Uwe Schulz

Vice Chairman

Schulz Properties

Robert A. Herb

Treasurer

Terminal Shipping Company, Inc.

Dennis Rochford

President

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay

Lisa B. Himber

Vice President

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay

A. Robert Degen, Esq

Solicitor/Secretary

Law Office of A. Robert Degen

Board of Directors

William F. Anderson

General Marine Refrigeration Corporation

Eugene R. Bailey (Ex-Officio)

Diamond State Port Corporation

John C. Brennan

Penn Terminals, Inc.

Joshua Carmichael

Inchcape Shipping Services

Jesse W. Chambliss

General Steamship Corporation, Inc.

Sean Clancy

Independent Container Line, Ltd.

Steve Clark

Host Agency, LLC

Thomas J. Cook (Ex-Officio)

Delaware River & Bay Authority

David K. Cuff (Ex-Officio)

Pilots' Association for the Bay and River Delaware

Jean Wm. Cureton

Norton Lilly International

A. Robert Degen , Esq.

Law Office of A. Robert Degen

Richard E. DeGennaro

DeGennaro, Richard E.

Patrick T. Dolan (Ex-Officio)

Ports of the Delaware River Marine Trade Association

John P. Donohue , Esq.

Neville Peterson, LLP

John J. Gazzola , Jr.

Gazzola, John

Joseph C. Hare , USNR (Ret.)

Rhoads Marine Industries, Inc.

Edward Hazzouri , Esq.

Hazzouri and Associates, LLC

Robert A. Herb

Terminal Shipping Company, Inc.

Lisa Himber (Ex-Officio)

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay

Michael J. Holt

Holt Logistics Corp.

Barbara Hunter

BHA Consults, LLC

Frederick J. Iuliucci , III

Vane Brothers Company

Paul Lane Ives (Emeritus)

Ives, Paul Lane

Pat Kennedy

Delaware City Refining Company, LLC

James Lyons

J. H. Stevedoring Company, Inc.

John E. Mallough , Sr.

GEODIS USA, Inc.

Martin Mascuilli (Ex-Officio)

International Longshoremen's Association, Local 1291

Eugene Mattioni , Esq.

Mattioni, Ltd.

William J. Moran

Marine Guard Service

George C. Murphy

South River Maritime LLC

Michael Nesbitt

Energy Transfer

Robert W. Palaima

Delaware River Stevedores, Inc.

Jeff Raven

Hamburg Sud North America, Inc.

Michael R. Reagoso , III

McAllister Towing

Lisa Reeves , Esq.

Reeves McEwing LLP

John T. Reynolds

Atlantic Logistics, Inc.

Dennis Rochford (Ex-Officio)

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay

Christopher M. Rowland

Wilmington Tug, Inc.

Andrew Saporito (Ex-Officio)

South Jersey Port Corporation

Uwe Schulz

Schulz Properties

Jeffrey Theobald (Ex-Officio)

PhilaPort

Kubilay Ulucan

GAC North America - Shipping

Daniel Van Duzer

Moran Shipping Agencies, Inc.

Richard E. Venuti

General Marine & Industrial Services, Inc.
Administrative Office

Dennis Rochford

President

Lisa B. Himber

Vice President

Ed Fern

Director of Finance and Administration

Beverly Ford

Government Affairs Coordinator

Donna Stargell

Publications/Office Administrator

Operations

Paul Myhre

Director of Operations

Scott Anderson

Maritime On-Line Account Manager

Laura Miller

Maritime On-Line Account Manager

Operations - Cape Henelopen

Bill Bayard

Operations Specialist

David Moeller

Operations Specialist

Robb Reyes

Operations Specialist

Karen Scotton

Operations Specialist

Information Technology

Michael Fink

Director of Information Technology

Darleen Michalak

IT/Operations Coordinator