Maritime Exchange Team

  • Leadership
  • Staff
Officers

John Reynolds

Chairman

Atlantic Logistics, Inc.

Uwe Schulz

Vice Chairman

Schulz Properties

Robert A. Herb

Treasurer

Terminal Shipping Co. - A Division of John S. Connor, Inc.

Lisa B. Himber

President

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay

A. Robert Degen, Esq

Solicitor/Secretary

Law Office of A. Robert Degen

Board of Directors

William F. Anderson

General Marine Refrigeration Corporation

Eugene R. Bailey (Ex-Officio)

Diamond State Port Corporation

John C. Brennan

PSA Penn Terminals LLC

Brian Casal (Ex-Officio)

Ports of the Delaware River Marine Trade Association

Sean Clancy

Independent Container Line, Ltd.

Steve Clark

Host Agency, LLC

Lynn Cointot

Philadelphia Barge Company, LLC

Domenic Colella

Moran Shipping Agencies, Inc.

Thomas J. Cook (Ex-Officio)

Delaware River & Bay Authority

David K. Cuff (Ex-Officio)

Pilots' Association for the Bay and River Delaware

Michael D. Cureton

Norton Lilly International

Rick DeDonato

Ecolab Specialty Pest Services

John J. Deemer

Delaware City Refining Company, LLC

A. Robert Degen , Esq.

Law Office of A. Robert Degen

Richard E. DeGennaro

DeGennaro, Richard E.

John P. Donohue , Esq. (Emeritus)

Donohue, John P.

John D. Ercolani , III

721 Logistics LLC

Edward Fitzgerald , LCB, CCS

GEODIS USA, LLC

Joseph C. Hare , USNR (Ret.)

Hare, Joseph

Nathan Hauser

Moran Towing Corporation

Edward Hazzouri , Esq.

Hazzouri and Associates, LLC

Robert A. Herb

Terminal Shipping Co. - A Division of John S. Connor, Inc.

Lisa Himber (Ex-Officio)

Maritime Exchange for the Delaware River and Bay

Bayard Hogans

Port Wilmington, an Enstructure Company

Michael J. Holt

Holt Logistics Corp.

Barbara Hunter (Emeritus)

Hunter, Barbara

Paul Lane Ives (Emeritus)

Ives, Paul Lane

James Lyons

J. H. Stevedoring Company, Inc.

John E. Mallough , Sr. (Emeritus)

Mallough, Sr., John E.

Rodney Martinez

Inchcape Shipping Services

Martin Mascuilli (Ex-Officio)

International Longshoremen's Association, Local 1291

Eugene Mattioni , Esq.

Mattioni, Ltd.

David Monk

Energy Transfer

William J. Moran , Sr.

Hueber Launch Service

Edward T. Moriarty

Pinelands Group, LLC

George C. Murphy

South River Maritime LLC

Michael Nesbitt (Emeritus)

Nesbitt, Michael

Robert W. Palaima

Palaima, Robert

Michael R. Reagoso , III

McAllister Towing

Lisa Reeves , Esq.

Reeves McEwing LLP

John T. Reynolds

Atlantic Logistics, Inc.

Christopher M. Rowland

Wilmington Tug, Inc.

Andrew Saporito (Ex-Officio)

South Jersey Port Corporation

Uwe Schulz

Schulz Properties

Jeffrey Theobald (Ex-Officio)

PhilaPort

Kubilay Ulucan

GAC North America - Shipping

Richard E. Venuti

General Marine & Industrial Services, Inc.
Administrative Office

Lisa B. Himber

President

Kimberley Zumbado

Director of Finance and Administration

Donna Stargell

Publications/Office Administrator

Yair Farkas

Administrative Coordinator

Grace Lee

Bookkeeper

Operations

Paul Myhre

Director of Operations

Taylor Kirk

Maritime On-Line Account Manager

Laura Miller

Maritime On-Line Account Manager

Kenny Johnson

Operations Specialist

Operations - Cape Henelopen

Karen Scotton

Operations Specialist

Sarah Thompson

Operations Specialist

Michael T. Smith

Operations Specialist

Shawn Garrett

Operations Specialist

Information Technology

Michael Fink

Chief Administrative Officer & Director of IT

Candace Stanford

Systems Administrator